Project Team

2013

Directors: Duncan Sayer, Richard Mortimer, Faye Simpson (outreach/on site conservation)

Supervisors: Sam D Dickinson (skeletal), Clare Bedford (excavation), Alison Card (logistics), Rob Wiseman (excavation), Rick Sayer.

Assistant Supervisors: Kie Leeming (planning and drawing), Debra Sale (student finds officer), Abigail Baldwin (outreach)

Trainee Assistant Supervisors: Victoria Le Quelenec, James Hodgson, Damien Ennis, Caitlin Halton, Alex Batey

Visiting Lecture/Teacher: Alison Klevnäs, Katy Meyers, Ash Lenton, Kathrin Felder

Students/Volunteers: James Nottingham, Connie Tsinontas, Daniel McArthur, Kayla Carter, Tommy Dew, Shanice Jackson, Daniel Kennedy, Matt Phillips, Harry Thompson, Danny Weld-Blundell, Amy Woolmer, Scott McKenna, Sam McCormick, Paul Simkins, Anna Rzevski, Kelly Chadwick, Thomas Cockroft, Ashley Beckham, Branwen Martindale, Caroline Wegner, Emma Bozek-Jarvis, Jeff Lynch, Jenna Barajas, Jillian Welsh, Kamal Kariem, Kate Stubblefield, Mike Murray, Natalie Heard, Lilli Dickinson, Sam Thackary, Siobhan Bostan, Easter Pilgrim, Daniel Cull, Alison Firth, Emily Greenall, Alexandra Curson, Phil Sayer, Janet Every, Clare Chapman and Sally Barker

2012

Directors: Duncan Sayer, Richard Mortimer, Faye Simpson (outreach)

Supervisors: Samantha D Dickinson (skeletal), Clare Bedford (excavation/logistics)

Assistant Supervisors: Kie Leeming (planning and drawing), Debra Sale (student finds officer), Rob Wiseman (excavation)

Students/Volunteers: Alima Ahmed, Jennifer Burrell, Thomas Dew, Shanice Jackson, Sam McCormick, Harry Thompson, Amy Woolmer, Damien Ennis, James Hodgson, Victoria Le Quelenec, Elizabeth Munro, Amy Revans, Thomas Dillon, Matthew Philips, Robyn Thornley, Jonathan Banasko, Jodie Gilbert, Amber Mitchell, Jake Nuttall, Abigail Baldwin, Liam O'Donell, Amy Walling, Kate Smith, Sally Davies, Victoria Owen, Teresa Felton, Thomas Furse, Scott McKenna, Ben Chorley, Thomas Cockcroft, Samuel Dollman, Daniel Macarthur, Jake Lea Smith, Dam Tomlinson, Bethany Fox, Sarah Jewell, Mike Tennant, Alison Firth, Phil Sayer, Janet Every, Ray Spreadbury, Sally Barker

2011

Directors: Duncan Sayer, Richard Mortimer

Supervisors: Faye Simpson, Rick Sayer

Assistant Supervisors: Samantha Dickinson (skeletal), Debra Sale (student finds officer), Tracy Shuttelworth (excavation), Eileen Tierney (excavation), Clare Bedford (excavation/logistics)

Students/Volunteers: Katie Foley, Kayleigh Mortimer, Damien Ennis, James Hodgson, David Hitchen, Jonathan Banasko, Victoria Le Quelenec, Silva Vanessa, Ricahrd Jarrett, Dan Tomlinson, Joe Carey, Bethany Fox, Mike Tennant, Sarah Jewel, Sara Wilson, Kie Leeming, Rob Wiseman, Phil Sayer.

2010

Directors: Duncan Sayer, Richard Mortimer

Supervisors: Meredith Carroll, Rick Sayer

Students/Volunteers: Sam Walsh, Samantha Dickinson, Emma Thompson, Sarah Jewell, John Woolfenden, Tracy Shuttleworth, Lizzy Hall, Kirsty Cooper, Daniel Tomlinson, Ginette Murray, Kie Leeming, Gary Scott, Mike Tennant, Debra Sale, Nathan Hems, Kirsty Gardner, Sara Wilson, John Horrocks.

X